Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Learning2 Asia @ SSIS
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Learning2 Asia @ SSIS
Please do not change your Extended Session or Cohort.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Room
Speakers
Pre Con Leader
Learning2 Leader
Cohort Facilitator
Attendees
Maps
Search
or browse by date + venue
Bus
Cohorts
Extended Session
PreCon
Student Workshop
Teacher Workshop
Unconference
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Pre Con Leader
Learning2 Leader
Cohort Facilitator
Attendees
Maps
Search
Featured Speakers
Madeleine Brookes
Learning2
John Rinker
Nanjing International School
Primary Years Design
Tosca Killoran
NIST
Tech Coach
Dan Slaughter
Alfredo Papaseit
Saigon South International School
ES Technology Coach
Gitanjali Paul
International School Manila
Social Studies Educator
Rebecca Jardin
Saigon South International School
Middle School Art
Victor Boulanger
Kaohsiung American School
Director of Learning Technology
Pana Asavavatana
Taipei American School
PreK-1 Technology and Design Coach
Jabiz Raisdana
Ringo Dingrando
International School Manila
Robotics Teacher
Tricia Friedman
United World College of South East Asia (East Campus)
Digital Literacy Coach
Speakers
Liz Cho (she/her)
Korea International School
Principal of Teaching and Learning
Phil Cowell
Western Academy of Beijing
Grade 4 Homeroom
PC
Phillip Cowell
Geoffrey Derry
IGB International School
Technology Integration Specialist
Jeff Dungan
Shanghai American School
Instructional Technology Coach
Janice Dwyer
Chinese International School
Learning Innovation Coach
Carlos Galvez
Saigon South International School
ES PE Teacher
Scott Garbus
Australian International School of Saigon
Secondary School Humanities Coordinator
Jason Graham
Jakarta Intercultural School
Digital Literacy Coach
Nicki Hambleton
United World College of South East Asia
Teacher of Art
MH
Marcelle Houterman
International School of Phnom Penh
EAL teacher
Frank Hua
International School Ho Chi Minh City
IT Integration Coordinator
Matt Ives
Suzhou Singapore International School
Learning Technology Coach
Gary Johnston
Technology Integrationist
DK
Dan Keller
Saigon South International School
Elementary Principal
Amalia Kingsbury
Korea International School
Educational Technology Specialist
Shaun Kirkwood
Singapore American School
STEAM Specialist
Edwin Lagos
Canadian International School Singapore
Digital Literacy Coach
Lissa Layman
AISQ8
Instructional Coach - Tech Integration
David Lee
Singapore American School
Design Innovation Specialist
Clara Ngo
International School Ho Chi Minh City
MYP Design Teacher and Ed Tech
Todd Norton
Singapore American School
MS Tech Coach
Nathan Pither
RC
Teacher - Year 4 Class teacher
Mary Rivers
Taylor's International School - Puchong
Head Of Key Stage 1
Tara Ronzetti
Saigon South International School
Literacy Coach
Ben Sheridan
NIST International School
Digital Learning Coach
Mindy Slaughter
United Nations International School of Hanoi
Classroom Teacher
Brian C Smith
Hong Kong International School
Computing & Technology Teacher
Jason Stevens
Saigon South International School
Elementary EAL teacher
Katy Jean Vance
Yokohama International School
Librarian
Evan Weinberg
International School Nido de Aguilas
Design Technology Teacher
Reid Wilson
NIST International School
Y5 Homeroom